Committee Membership

COMMITTEES AND THEIR MEMBERSHIP

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Moses Ochele Chairperson
2. Hon Millicent Omuya Vice chairperson
3. Hon Pamela Oyoo Member
4. Hon Benson Adega Member
5. Hon Tom Nyaoke Member
6. Hon Seth Okumu Member
7. Hon Fredrick Odari Member
8. Hon Vitalis Komudho Member
9. Hon Gard Olima Member
10. Hon Henrietta Bodo Member
11. Hon Mariam Abeid Member
12. Hon Anne Ochola Member
13. Hon Eunice Alando Member
14. Hon Reuben Rakwach  Member
15. Hon Peter Obaso  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Eunice Alandoh Chairperson
2. Hon Tom Nyaoke Member
3. Hon Samuel Dede Member
4. Hon Bill Oliver Member
5. Hon George Abaja Member
6. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
7. Hon Carolyne Lawino Member
8. Hon Gard Olima Member
9. Hon Moses Ochele Member
10. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
11. Hon Ann Ochola Member
12. Hon Samuel Dede Member
13. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
14. Hon Tom Onditi  Member
15. Hon Vitalis Komudho  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Joachim Oketch Chairperson
2. Hon Seth Okumu Vice chairperson
3. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
4. Hon Boitone Ratib Member
5. Hon Kennedy Ooko Member
6. Hon Moses Ochele Member
7. Hon Seth Kanga Member
8. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
9. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
10. Hon Habil Nyasuna Member
11. Hon George Abaja Member
12. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
13. Hon Carren Odhiambo Member
14. Hon Reuben Rakwach  Member
15. Hon Pamela Oyoo  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Carren Odhiambo Chairperson
2. Hon Lumumba Owade Vice chairperson
3. Hon Joachim Oketch Member
4. Hon Mickey Ochieng Member
5. Hon Ratib Boitone Member
6. Hon Benson Adega Member
7. Hon Vitalis Komudho Member
8. Hon Pamela Oyoo Member
9. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
10. Hon Ken Ouko Member
11. Hon Millicent Omuya Member
12. Hon George Abaja Member
13. Hon Henrietta Bodo Member
14. Hon Alice Wajewa  Member
15. Hon Ann Ochola  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Mariam Abeid Chairperson
2. Hon Vincent Obuya Vice chairperson
3. Hon Moses Ochele Member
4. Hon Geofrey Warindu Member
5. Hon Tom Nyaoke Member
6. Hon Samuel Dede Member
7. Hon Mickey Ochieng Member
8. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
9. Hon Seth Okumu Member
10. Hon Kelvin Oraro Member
11. Hon Boitone Ratib Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Seth Okumu Chairperson
2. Hon Tom Onditi Vice chairperson
3. Hon Samwel Onyango Member
4. Hon  Kelvin Oraro Member
5. Hon Ken Ouko Member
6. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
7. Hon Henrietta Bodo Member
8. Hon Ken Ooko Member
9. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
10. Hon Alice Wajewa Member
11. Hon Joachim Oketch Member
12. Hon Fredrick Adonijah Odari Member
13. Hon Nancy Matara Member
14. Hon James Omolo  Member
15. Hon Benson Adega  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Vincent Jagongo Chairperson
2. Hon Emily Oginga Vice Chair
3. Hon Mickey Ochieng Member
4. Hon Caren Odhiambo Member
5. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
6. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
7. Hon Ken Ooko Member
8. Hon Ken Ouko Member
9. Hon Pamela Oyoo Member
10. Hon Seth Kanga Member
11. Hon Seth Okumu Member
12. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
13. Hon Joachim Oketch Member
14. Hon Moses Ochele Member
15. Hon Geofrey Warindu Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Henrietta Bodo Chairperson
2. Hon  Kelvin Oraro Vice chairperson
3. Hon Maurice Ngeta Member
4. Hon Ann Ochola Member
5. Hon Vitalis Komudho Member
6. Hon Tom Onditi Member
7. Hon Geofrey Warindu Member
8. Hon Boitone Ratib Member
9. Hon James Were Member
10. Hon Ken Ouko Member
11. Hon Mickey Awuor Member
12. Hon Millicent Omuya Member
13. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
14. Hon Vincent Obuya  Member
15. Hon Emily Oginga  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Chairperson
2. Hon Habil Nyasuna Vice chairperson
3. Hon Miriam Abeid Member
4. Hon Alice Wajewa Member
5. Hon Benson Adega Member
6. Hon Eunice Alando Member
7. Hon Carren Odhiambo Member
8. Hon Benny Pete Oiko Member
9. Hon Mildred Ajumbo Member
10. Hon Nancy Matara Member
11. Hon Emily Oginga Member
12. Hon Boitone Ratib Member
13. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
14. Hon Reuben Rakwach  Member
15. Hon Joachim Oketch  Member
No. Chairperson Committee
1. Hon Elisha Jack Oraro House Business
2. Hon Nereah Okombo Liaison Committee
3. Hon Vincent Jagongo Health, Housing and Sanitation
4. Hon Reuben Rakwach Public Works, Roads and Transport
5. Hon Elisha Oraro Powers and Privileges
6. Hon Boitone Ratib Planning, Industrialization and ICT
7. Hon Moses Ochele Administration of Law, Justice, Constitutional Affairs, Good Governance and Security
8. Hon Alice Wajewa Tourism, Wildlife and Heritage
9. Hon Samuel Dede Water, Environment and Natural Resources
10. Hon Ken Ouko Public Accounts and Investment
11. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Labour and Social Welfare
12. Hon Carren Odhiambo Cooperatives, Finance, Trade and Enterprise Development
13. Hon Seth Okumu ECDE, Adult Education and Vocational Training
14. Hon Eunice Alando Agriculture, Livestock and Fisheries
15. Hon Mariam Abeid Delegated Legislation
16. Hon Henrietta Bodo Implementation
17. Hon Nancy Matara Children, Culture and Community Services
18. Hon Vitalis Komudho Ward Development
19. Hon Joachim Oketch Budget and Appropriations
20. Hon Elisha Oraro Procedure and Rules
21. Hon Ken Ooko Selection
22. Hon Elisha Oraro Appointment
23. Hon Mildred Ajumbo Welfare and Equal Opportunities

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Nancy Matara Ochieng Chairperson
2. Hon James Were Vice chairperson
3. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
4. Hon Vincent Obuya Member
5. Hon Maurice Ngeta Member
6. Hon Benny Pete Oiko Member
7. Hon Boitone Ratib Member
8. Hon Reuben Rakwach Member
9. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
10. Hon Samuel Dede Member
11. Hon Mildred Ajumbo Member
12. Hon Mariam Abeid Member
13. Hon Regina Kizito Member
14. Hon Eunice Alandoh  Member
15. Hon Joachim Oketch  Member

No.

Member Name

Designation

1. Hon Boitone Ratib Chairperson
2. Hon James Omollo Vice chairperson
3. Hon Seth Kanga Member
4. Hon Benny Pete Oiko Member
5. Hon Mariam Abeid Member
6. Hon Gard Olima Member
7. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
8. Hon James Were Member
9. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
10. Hon Reuben Rakwach Member
11. Hon Seth Okumu Member
12. Hon George Abaja Member
13. Hon Ken Ooko Member
14. Hon Jennipher Obonyo  Member
15. Hon Carren Odhiambo  Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Elisha Oraro Chairperson
2. Hon Adega Benson Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Caren Odhiambo Member
4. Hon Bill Oliver Member
5. Hon Emily Oginga Member
6. Hon Ken Ooko Member
7. Hon Nancy Matara Member
8. Hon Anne Ochola Member
9. Hon Vitalis Komudho Member
10. Hon Millicent Omuya Member
11. Hon Sammy Onyango Member
12. Hon Tom Onditi Member
13. Hon Samuel Dede Member
14. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
15. Hon Ken Ouko Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Elisha Oraro Chairperson
2. Hon Tom Nyaoke Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
4. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
5. Hon Kennedy Ooko Member
6. Hon Seth Kanga Member
7. Hon Ken Ouko Member
8. Hon Seth Okumu Member
9. Hon Caren Odhiambo Member
10. Hon Emily Odhiambo Member
11. Hon Bill Oliver Member
12. Hon Adonijah Odari Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Reuben Rakwach Chairperson
2. Hon Anne Ochola Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Seth Kanga Member
4. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
5. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
6. Hon Ken Ooko Member
7. Hon Alice Wajewa Member
8. Hon Bill Oliver Member
9. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
10. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
11. Hon  Oyoo Pamela Member
12. Hon George Abaja Member
13. Hon James Omolo Member
14. Hon Ken Ouko Member
15. Hon Samuel Dede Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Ken Ouko Chairperson
2. Hon Geofrey Warindu Vice Chairperson
3.  Hon Rueben Rakwach Member
4. Hon Zacharia Okoyo Member
5. Hon Kelvin Oraro Member
6. Hon Nancy Matara Member
7. Hon Mildred Ajumbo Member
8. Hon Seth Okumu Member
9. Hon Tom Nyaoke Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Kennedy Ooko Chairperson
2. Hon Seth Kanga Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
4. Hon Seth Okumu Member
5. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
6. Hon Moses Ochele Member
7. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
8. Hon George Abaja Member
9. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
10. Hon Ratib Boitone Member
11. Hon Habil Nyasuna Member
12. Hon Caren Odhiambo Member
13. Hon Pamela Oyoo Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Samuel Dede Chairperson
2. Hon Adonijah Odari Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Maurice Otieno Ngeta Member
4. Hon Emily Oginga Member
5. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
6. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
7. Hon Reuben Rakwach Member
8. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
9. Hon Mildred Ajumbo Member
10. Hon Ken Ouko Member
11. Hon Seth Okumu Member
12. Hon Mariam Abeid Member
13. Hon James Were Member
14. Hon  Nancy Matara Member
15. Hon Mickey Ochieng Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Alice Wajewa Chairperson
2. Hon Gard Olima Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Nancy Matara Member
4. Hon Ann Ochola Member
5. Hon Mickey Ochieng Member
6. Hon Kennedy Ajwang Member
7. Hon Kelvin Oraro Member
8. Hon Benny Pete Oiko Member
9. Hon Maurice Ngeta Member
10. Hon Emily Oginga Member
11. Hon Tom Onditi Member
12. Hon Samwel Onyango Member
13. Hon Carren Odhiambo Member
14. Hon Habil Nyasuna Member
15. Hon Pamela Oyoo Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon  Vitalis Komudho Chairperson
2. Hon Samuel Onyango Vice Chairperson
3. Hon James Omolo Member
4. Hon Joachim Oketch Member
5. Hon Henrietta Bodo Member
6. Hon Pete Oiko Member
7. Hon Gard Olima Member
8. Hon Alice Wajewa Member
9. Hon Millicent Omuya Member
10. Hon  Habil Nyasuna Member
11. Hon Vincent Obuya Member
12. Hon Ken Ooko Member
13. Hon Mickey Ochieng Member
14. Hon Tom Nyaoke Member
15. Hon George Abaja Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Mildred Ajumbo Chairperson
2. Hon Maurice Ngeta Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Emily Oginga Member
4. Hon Vincent Obuya Member
5. Hon Geofrey Warindu Member
6. Hon James Were Member
7. Hon James Ochieng Omolo Member
8. Hon Pete Oiko Member
9. Hon Ann Ochola Member
10. Hon Eunice Alando Member
11. Hon Samuel Dede Otieno Member
12. Hon Samwel Onyango Member
13. Hon Joachim Oketch Member
14. Hon Alice Wajewa Member
15. Hon Fredrick Adonijah Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Elisha Jack Oraro Chairperson
2. Hon George Abaja Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Ken Ooko Member
4. Hon Lumumba Owade Member
5. Hon Seth Kanga Member
6. Hon Mickey Ochieng’ Member
7. Hon Nereah Okombo Member
8. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
9. Hon Reuben Rakwach Member
10. Hon Joachim Oketch Member
11. Hon Eunice Alando Member
12. Hon Carren Odhiambo Member
No Members Name Designation
1. Hon Elisha Jack Oraro Chairperson
2. Hon Nereah Okombo Vice Chairperson
3. Hon Ken Ooko Member
4. Hon Seth Kanga Member
5. Hon Seth Okumu Member
6. Hon Vincent Jagongo Member
7. Hon Boitone Ratib Member
8. Hon Emily Oginga Member
9. Hon Bill Odhiambo Member
10. Hon Carren Odhiambo Member
11. Hon Jennipher Obonyo Member
12. Hon Eunice Alando Member
13. Hon Lumumba Owade Member